Home / FILA / UWW..ÇEBİ-KAYAALP-İLDEM-BAŞAR..
UWW..ÇEBİ-KAYAALP-İLDEM-BAŞAR..

UWW..ÇEBİ-KAYAALP-İLDEM-BAŞAR..

Top 2015 Greco-Roman Wrestlıng Rankings( 2015 Grekoromen Güreş Dünya sıralaması; ÇEBİ/1.-KAYAALP/1.-İLDEM/8.-BAŞAR/12.)
1. Selcuk CEBI (TUR) – World No.1 (1) 1. Riza KAYAALP (TUR) – World No.1 (1
8. Cenk ILDEM (TUR) – European Games No.3 (8) 12. Metehan BASAR (TUR) – European Games No.3 (10)
Kaynak; https://unitedworldwrestling.org www.guresiyorum.com
CORSIER-SUR-VEVEY (December 10) – Artur ALEKSANYAN (ARM) went undefeated for a second year in a row and was the only wrestler in the classic style to go wire-to-wire atop the 2015 United World Wrestling Rankings for Greco-Roman.

Defending champ Aleksanyan, 24, defeated London 2012 Olympic Games gold medalist Ghasem REZAEI (IRI) in the 98kg final at the world championships in Las Vegas for his eighth straight tournament title over the last two years.

Winners in the seven other weight categories all finished on top of the world wrestling rankings, established in 2013, for the first time even though Selcuk CEBI (TUR) bagged his third world title while Roman VLASOV (RUS) and Riza KAYAALP (TUR) each collected their second.
And, while most of the champions took a break from competition in the wake of the world meet, Frank STAEBLER (GER) and Zhan BELENYUK (UKR) decided to log some more mat time in October and November.

Staebler moved up to 71kg after winning the lightweight crown in Las Vegas and bagged the top prize at the Golden Grand Prix Final in Baku. Belenyuk, meanwhile, won at the World Military Games in Korea, but lost in the 85kg final in Baku to European Games gold medalist David CHAKVETADZE (RUS).

Despite the loss, Belenyuk holds onto the No.1 ranking by virtue of Chavetadze’s 10th-place finish in Las Vegas following a quarterfinal loss to Saman TAHMASEBI (AZE).
Meanwhile, KIM Hyeon-Woo (KOR) narrowly missed a chance of going wire-to-wire at 75kg after falling in his third bout in Las Vegas for 10th place. The 2013 world champ, however, came back for a win in the GGP Final to finish the year at No.3.

Four world silver medalists also lost in the GGP Final with three of them – Mark MADSEN (DEN), Viktor SASUNOSKI (BLR) and Rustam ASSAKALOV (UZB) – slipping one or two places in their rankings.

RYU Han-Soo (KOR), who also stumbled at 66kg in Baku, was unaffected by his first round loss since the top GGP Final place winners were all unranked or lower-ranked.
The final rankings for 2015 are based on the results of United World Wrestling events throughout the year with extra weight given to the world championships followed by continental competitions and the grand prix events.

The top six wrestlers in each weight category at the world championships were awarded the top six positions the in September rankings, but a handful of those positions have been re-evaluated in light of head-to-head encounters in October and November.

The bulk of the rankings from No.7 to No.20 were determined, in part, by a wrestler’s performance in Las Vegas, where applicable, along with the results in other competitions throughout 2015.

Wrestlers in the rankings are listed by name, country code, most notable or most recent result over the last 12 months, and their position in the previous rankings.
59kg – Almat KEBISPAYEV (KAZ) wrapped up Central Asian rival Elmurat TASMURADOV (UZB) by technical fall in the GGP Final gold medal bout to muscle past fellow world bronze medalist YUN Won-Chol (PRK) for No.3 in the rankings. Tasmuradov climbed three places to No.5.

1. Ismael BORRERO MOLINA (CUB) – World No.1 (1)
2. Rovshan BAYRAMOV (AZE) – World No.2 (2)
3. Almat KEBISPAYEV (KAZ) – GGP Final No.1 (4)
4. YUN Won-Chol (PRK) – World No.3 (3)
5. Elmurat TASMURADOV (UZB) – GGP Final No.2 (8)
6. Soslan DAUROV (BLR) – European Games No.2 (5)
7. Arsen ERALIEV (KGZ) – Asia No.3 (6)
8. Ivo ANGELOV (BUL) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (7)
9. Stepan MARYANYAN (RUS) – European Games No.1 (10)
10. Stig Andre BERGE (NOR) – Hungarian GP No.3 (11)
11. KIM Seung-Hak (KOR) – Spanish Grand Prix No.3 (9)
12. Elman MUKHTAROV (AZE) – European Games No.3 (12)
13. Tarik BELMADANI (FRA) – European Games No.3 (13)
14. Roman AMOYAN (ARM) – European Games No.5 (14)
15. Victor CIOBANU (MDA) – European U23 No.1 (15)
16. Andres MONTANO (ECU) – Pan Am Games No.1 (16)
17. Ali SOTO MACIAS (MEX) – Pan Am Games No.2 (17)
18. Shinobu OTA (JPN) – Hungarian GP No.1 (18)
19. Spenser MANGO (USA) – Pan Am Games No.3 (19)
20. Haitham FAHMY (EGY) – Africa No.1 (20)
66kg – European Games bronze medal winner Hasan ALIYEV (AZE) rebounded from an early exit at the world championships with a bronze medal at the GGP Final to return to No.9 in the rankings.

Mehdi ZEIDVAND (IRI), wrestling in only his third event of 2015, fashioned a victory at the GGP Final which included a technical fall over Aliyev in the semifinals to join the rankings at No.13.

1. Frank STAEBLER (GER) – World No.1 (1)
2. RYU Han-Soo (KOR) – World No.2 (2)
3. Davor STEFANEK (SRB) – World No.3 (3)
4. Artem SURKOV (RUS) – World No.3 (4)
5. Migran ARUTUNYAN (ARM) – European Games No.2 (5)
6. Tarek Aziz BENAISSA (ALG) – All-African Games No.1 (6)
7. Tamas LORINCZ (HUN) – Pytlasinski Cup No.1 (7)
8. Dominik ETLINGER (CRO) – European Games No.3 (8)
9. Hasan ALIYEV (AZE) – European Games No.3 (12)
10. Shmagi BOLKVADZE (GEO) – Vehbi Emre No.3 (9)
11. Istvan LEVAI (SVK) – European Games No.3 (11)
12. Mateusz BERNATEK (POL) – Pytlasinski Cup No.3 (10)
13. Mehdi ZEIDVAND (IRI) – GGP Final No.1 (not ranked)
14. Mohammadali GERAEI (IRI) – Asia No.2 (nr)
15. Demeu ZHADRAYEV (KAZ) – Asia No.3 (13)
16. Bryce SADDORIS (USA) – Pan Am Games No.2 (14)
17. Denys DEMYANKOV (UKR) – Takhti Cup No.1 (15)
18. Kamran MAMMADOV (AZE) – GGP Final No.2 (nr)
19. Daniel CATARAGA (MDA) – European U23 No.1 (16)
20. Wuileixis RIVAS ESPINOZA (VEN) – Pan Am Games No.1 (17)
71kg – European Games silver medalist Balint KORPASI (HUN) defeated world bronze medalists Zackarias TALLROTH (SWE) and Afshin BYABANGARD (IRI) for third place at the GGP Final and a No.8 in the rankings.

1. Rasul CHUNAYEV (AZE) – World No.1 (1)
2. Armen VARDANYAN (UKR) – World No.2 (2)
3. Adam KURAK (RUS) – World No.3 (3)
4. Zackarias TALLROTH (SWE) – World No.3 (4)
5. Mathias MAASCH (GER) – Pytlasinski No.2 (5)
6. Timur BERDIEV (BLR) – World No.5 (6)
7. Justin LESTER (USA) – World No.8 (7)
8. Balint KORPASI (HUN) – European Games No.2 (9)
9. Afshin BYABANGARD (IRI) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (10)
10. Ramin TAHERISARTANG (IRI) – Asia No.1 (13)
11. Yunus OZEL (TUR) – Vehbi Emre No.2 (8)
12. Darkhan BAYAKMETOV (KAZ) – Kazakhstan Cup No.2 (11)
13. Kairat TUGOLBAEV (KGZ) – World No.7 (12)
14. ZHANG Ridong (CHN) – Asia No.3 (17)
15. Danijel JANECIC (CRO) – Hungarian GP No.1 (15)
16. Varsham BORANYAN (ARM) – Spanish GP No.1 (16)
17. Petter KARLSEN (NOR) – Spanish GP No.2 (18)
18. Akram BOUDJEMLINE (ALG) – All-African Games No.3 (20)
19. Svilen KOSTADINOV (BUL) – European Games No.5 (19)
20. Ruslan TSAREV (KGZ) – Asia No.2 (nr)
75kg – World and Olympic Games champion KIM Hyeon-Woo (KOR), tripped up by Doszhan KARTIKOV (KAZ) in Las Vegas, defeated world silver medalist Mark MADSEN (DEN) in the semifinals of the GGP Final to rebound to No.3 in the rankings.

1. Roman VLASOV (RUS) – World No.1 (1)
2. Doszhan KARTIKOV (KAZ) – World No.3 (4)
3. KIM Hyeon-Woo (KOR) – GGP Final No.1 (7)
4. Mark MADSEN (DEN) – World No.2 (2)
5. Andrew BISEK (USA) – World No.3 (3)
6. Elvin MURSALIYEV (AZE) – European Games No.1 (5)
7. Saeid Mourad ABDVALI (IRI) – World No.5 (6)
8. Arsen JULFALAKYAN (ARM) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (8)
9. Peter BACSI (HUN) – Hungarian GP No.1 (9)
10. Viktor NEMES (SRB) – European Games No.2 (12)
11. Chingiz LABAZANOV (RUS) – European Games No.3 (17)
12. Atabek AZISBEKOV (KGZ) – Asia No.2 (10)
13. Payam BOUYERI PAYANI (IRI) – Asia No.3 (17)
14. Bozo STARCEVIC (CRO) – Pytlasinski No.2 (11)
15. Dmitri PYSHKOV (UKR) – European Games No.3 (16)
16. Zurabi DATUNASHVILI (GEO) – Vehbi Emre No.3 (14)
17. Ilie COJOCARI (ROU) – Hungarian GP No.2 (15)
18. Juan Angel ESCOBAR (MEX) – Pan Am Games No.3 (18)
19. Igor BESLEAGA (MDA) – Ion Corneanu No.3 (19)
20. Pascal EISELE (GER) – European Games No.5 (20)
80kg – World bronze medalist Lasha GOBADZE (GEO) won three bouts on criteria, including decisions over European Games finalists Elvin MURSALIEV (AZE) and Rafik HUSEYNOV (AZE), to claim the Golden Grand Prix Final crown and No.2 in the rankings.

1. Selcuk CEBI (TUR) – World No.1 (1)
2. Lasha GOBADZE (GEO) – GGP Final No.1 (3)
3. Viktor SASUNOVSKI (BLR) – World No.2 (2)
4. Yousef GHADERIAN (IRI) – World No.3 (4)
5. Evgeni SALEEV (RUS) – European Games No.1 (7)
6. Rafik HUSEYNOV (AZE) – GGP Final No.2 (2)
7. Ashkat DILMUKHAMEDOV (KAZ) – Vehbi Emre No.3 (5)
8. Samat SHIRDAKOV (KGZ) – World No.5 (6)
9. Laszlo SZABO (HUN) – Hungarian GP No.2 (9)
10. Aleksander SHYSHMAN (UKR) – Zagreb Open No.3 (10)
11. Daniel ALEKSANDROV (BUL) – European Games No.3 (11)
12. AISHAN Aishan (CHN) – Pytlasinski No.3 (15)
13. Florian NEUMAIER (GER) – Ion Corneanu No.2 (13)
14. Eduard SARGSYAN (ARM) – Spanish GP No.1 (13)
15. Petar BALO (SRB) – Ion Corneanu No.3 (14)
16. Dogan GOKTAS (TUR) – Spanish GP No.3 (17)
17. Aslan ATEM (TUR) – Vehbi Emre No.1 (16)
18. KIM Jin-Hyeok (KOR) – World Military Games No.1 (nr)
19. Ruslan ISAKOV (RUS) – Vantaa Painicup No.1 (nr)
20. Arkadiusz KULYNYCZ (POL) – Vantaa Painicup No.2 (nr)
85kg – European Games gold medalist David CHAKVETADZE (RUS) bounced back from a 10th-place finish at the world championships with a technical fall triumph over world champion Zhan BELENYUK (UKR) in Baku.

Chakvetadze climbs to No.3 in the rankings behind Belenyuk and world bronze medalist Hasan Saman TAHMASEBI (AZE), who defeated the European champ by technical fall in the Las Vegas quarterfinals.

1. Zhan BELENYUK (UKR) – World No.1 (1)
2. Hasan Saman TAHMASEBI (AZE) – World No.3 (4)
3. David CHAKVETADZE (RUS) – European Games No.1 (7)
4. Rustam ASSAKALOV (UZB) – World No.2 (2)
5. Habibollah AKHLAGHI (IRI) – World No.3 (3)
6. Viktor LORINCZ (HUN) – Pytlasinski No.2 (5)
7. Rami HIETANIEMI (FIN) – World No.5 (6)
8. Damian JANIKOWSKI (POL) – World Military Games No.2 (8)
9. Ramsin AZIZSIR (GER) – European Games No.3 (9)
10. Islam ABBASOV (AZE) – GGP Final No.3 (13)
11. Mojtaba KARIMFAR (IRI) – GGP Final No.3 (nr)
12. Metehan BASAR (TUR) – European Games No.3 (10)
13. Nursultan TURSYNOV (KAZ) – Asia No.2 (12)
14. Alexej MISHIN (RUS) – Pytlasinski No.1 (15)
15. Maksim MANUKYAN (ARM) – Nikola Petrov No.2 (14)
16. Nenad ZUGAJ (CRO) – European Games No.5 (11)
17. Melonin NOUMONVI (FRA) – European Games No.3 (17)
18. Denis KUDLA (GER) – Pytlasinski No.3 (18)
19. Tobias KVARNMARK (SWE) – Vantaa Painicup No.1 (nr)
20. Jonathan ANDERSON (USA) – Farrell Memorial No.1 (nr)
98kg – Veteran world medalists Nikita MELNIKOV (RUS) and Shalva GADABADZE (AZE) won titles at the World Military Games and GGP Final, respectively, to earn No.14 and No.17 in the heavyweight rankings. In 2013, Melnikov won the world title, while Gadabadze took a bronze medal.

1. Artur ALEKSANYAN (ARM) – World No.1 (1)
2. Ghasem REZAEI (IRI) – World No.2 (2)
3. Islam MAGOMEDOV (RUS) – World No.3 (3)
4. Dimitri TIMCHENKO (UKR) – World No.3 (4)
5. Alin ALEXUC-CIURARIU (ROU) – Hungarian GP No.3 (5)
6. XIAO Di (CHN) – Asia No.2 (7)
7. Elis GURI (BUL) – World No.5 (6)
8. Cenk ILDEM (TUR) – European Games No.3 (8)
9. Marthin Hamlet NIELSEN (NOR) – Spanish GP No.2 (9)
10. Peter OEHLER (GER) – Pytlasinski No.2 (10)
11. Villius LAURINAITIS (LTU) – World Military Games No.2 (11)
12. Daigoro TIMONCINI (ITA) – Hungarian GP No.2 (12)
13. Balasz KISS (HUN) – Hungarian GP No.1 (13)
14. Nikita MELNIKOV (RUS) – World Military Games No.1 (nr)
15. Yasmany LUGO CABRERA (CUB) – Pan Am Games No.1 (14)
16. Kevin CASTILLO (HON) – Pan Am Games No.2 (15)
17. Shalva GADABADZE (AZE) – GGP Final No.1 (nr)
18. Orkhan NURIEV (AZE) – Paris GP No.3 (18)
19. Josef RAU (USA) – Farrell Memorial No.1 (nr)
20. Caylor WILLIAMS (USA) – Farrell Memorial No.2 (16)
130kg – Sabah SHARIATI (AZE), a fifth-place finisher in Las Vegas, defeated 2013 world champion Heiki NABI (EST) to open the super heavyweight bouts in Baku, then forced a disqualification on Asian champion Nurmakhan TINALIEV (KAZ) to edge up one rung to No.4 in the rankings.

1. Riza KAYAALP (TUR) – World No.1 (1)
2. Mijain LOPEZ NUNEZ (CUB) – World No.2 (2)
3. Beylal MAKHOV (RUS) – World No.3 (3)
4. Sabah SHARIATI (AZE) – European Games No.2 (5)
5. Heiki NABI (EST) – European Games No.3 (7)
6. Aleksander CHERNETSKI (UKR) – World No.3 (4)
7. Robert SMITH (USA) – Pan Am Games No.3 (6)
8. Balint LAM (HUN) – Hungarian GP No.2 (9)
9. Mahdi ALIYARI FEYZABADI (IRI) – Asia No.1 (10)
10. Murat RAMONOV (KGZ) – Vehbi Emre No.3 (8)
11. MENG Qiang (CHN) – Pytlasinski No.1 (13)
12. Nurmakhan TINALIEV (KAZ) – Asia No.1 (12)
13. Iosif CHUGOSHVILI (BLR) – European Games No.3 (16)
14. Eduard POPP (GER) – Ion Corneanu No.3 (11)
15. Sergey SEMENOV (RUS) – European U23 No.1 (15)
16. Behnam MEHDIZADEH (IRI) – GGP Final No.3 (nr)
17. KIM Yong-Min (KOR) – Spanish GP No.2 (17)
18. Christian JOHN (GER) – Pytlasinski No.2 (18)
19. Lukasz BANAK (POL) – World Military Games No.3 (nr)
20. Bashir Asgari BABAJANZADEH (IRI) – Asia No.3 (nr)

 

Yorum Gönder

Görüşleriniz bizim için önemlidir. Yorumunuz için teşekkür ederiz. *

*

Scroll To Top