Home / HABERLER / CENK İLDEM VE 98 KG TÜM RAKİPLER BUGÜNKÜ PROGRAM..
CENK İLDEM VE 98 KG TÜM RAKİPLER  BUGÜNKÜ PROGRAM..

CENK İLDEM VE 98 KG TÜM RAKİPLER BUGÜNKÜ PROGRAM..

CENK İLDEM VE 98 KG TÜM RAKİPLER  BUGÜNKÜ PROGRAM..

European bronze medalists Aliaksandr HRABOVIK (BLR) and Cenk ILDEM (TUR) won the first and second “last chance” world qualifiers for Rio 2016 in Ulaanbaatar and Istanbul, respectively.
Challengers: Ghasem REZAEI (IRI) comes in as defending Olympic Games champion and has a silver medal from the 2015 world meet as well as bronze medals in 2007 as well as 2014. Rezaei defeated Aliaksandr HRABOVIK (BLR), 4-1, in the 2014 bronze medal finals.

Islam MAGOMEDOV (RUS) won the gold medal at the Baku 2015 European Games, which Aleksanyan sat out, and was a bronze medal winner in Las Vegas after falling to Rezaei in the opening round.

Magomedov, 25, a two-time junior world champion (2010, 2011), stumbled early in the Poddubny tourney in January but returned to form in June for the Russian national title.
Balasz KISS (HUN) won the world title in 2009 and was 2013 world bronze medalist in Budapest. He fell to Ildem, 4-4, in the round of 32 in Las Vegas and fell to 20th, but won a special wrestle-off with qualifier Adam VARGA (HUN) for the ticket to Rio.

Missing in Action: Nikita MELNIKOV (RUS) owns the only wins over Aleksanyan this Olympic Games cycle – at the 2013 World University Games, the 2013 world championships and the 2016 European championships.

Dark Horse: World bronze medalist Dmitri TIMCHENKO (UKR) was silver medalist at the European Games, but slumped to fifth in Riga after a loss to Aleksanyan. In May, he also took a silver medal at the Trophee Milone – again to the Armenian.

Challengers: Ghasem REZAEI (IRI) comes in as defending Olympic Games champion and has a silver medal from the 2015 world meet as well as bronze medals in 2007 as well as 2014. Rezaei defeated Aliaksandr HRABOVIK (BLR), 4-1, in the 2014 bronze medal finals.

Islam MAGOMEDOV (RUS) won the gold medal at the Baku 2015 European Games, which Aleksanyan sat out, and was a bronze medal winner in Las Vegas after falling to Rezaei in the opening round.

Magomedov, 25, a two-time junior world champion (2010, 2011), stumbled early in the Poddubny tourney in January but returned to form in June for the Russian national title.

Oyunlarda 11 Ağustos 2016, Perşembe günü mücadele edecek Türk sporcuların programı Türkiye saati ile şu şekilde;

11 Ağustos 2016, Perşembe 
• 18:00 Boks/64 kg (Riocentro – Pavilion 6 – Barra) – Batuhan Gözgeç- Mahaman Smaila (Kamerun) – Ön Eleme
• 18:15 Basketbol Kadın (Youth Arena, Deodoro) Belarus- Türkiye (A Grubu)
• 19:05 Yelken/Erkekler RS:X (Marina da Glória, Copacabana) – Onur Cavit Biriz – Yarış 4-5-6
• 19:05 Yelken/Finn Sınıfı (Marina da Glória, Copacabana) – Alican Kaynar – Yarış 5-6
• 19:05 Yelken/470 Sınıfı (Marina da Glória, Copacabana) – Ateş-Deniz Çınar – Yarış 3-4
• 19:15 Yelken/ Kadınlar RS:X (Marina da Glória, Copacabana) – Dilara Uralp – Yarış 7-8-9
19:50 Kürek/Erkekler Hafif Kilo İki Çifte – (Lagoa Stadium, Copacabana) – Hüseyin Kandemir-Cem Yılmaz – C/D 2 Yarı Final
20:36 Yüzme/Kadınlar 200 m Sırtüstü (Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra) – Ekaterina Avramova – Eleme Turları (olursa Yarı Final:04:35)

Yorum Gönder

Görüşleriniz bizim için önemlidir. Yorumunuz için teşekkür ederiz. *

*

Scroll To Top