Home / FILA / 12 Haziran 2013 İtibari ile serbest stil Dünya sıralaması Kaynak; www.fila-wrestling.com www.guresiyorum.com
12 Haziran 2013 İtibari ile  serbest stil Dünya sıralaması  Kaynak;  www.fila-wrestling.com www.guresiyorum.com

12 Haziran 2013 İtibari ile serbest stil Dünya sıralaması Kaynak; www.fila-wrestling.com www.guresiyorum.com

12 Haziran 2013 İtibari ile  serbest stil Dünya sıralaması                                                                                                                      Kaynak;  www.fila-wrestling.com www.guresiyorum.com

Ranking Freestyle

FILA Wolrd Rankings Greco-Roman  June 2013:

CORSIER-SUR-VEVEY, Switzerland (June 12) – London 2012 Olympian Abdusalam GADISOV (RUS) and veteran Khadshimourad GATSALOV (RUS) finished one-two at the Ali Aliev tourney on May 23-27, resulting in a shake-up at 96kg in the FILA World Rankings for men’s freestyle.

GADISOV, who took a third place at the Ivan Yarygin Grand Prix in January, moved from unranked into third place on the FILA rankings with his win before the hometown fans in Makhachkala, Russia.

Athens 2004 gold medalist GATSALOV, who won the International Ukrainian tourney in February, breaks into the rankings a step lower in fourth place.

The latest GADISOV-GATSALOV showdown sent shockwaves throughout the weight category as London 2012 champion Jake VARNER (USA) slipped into fifth place while silver medalist Valeri ANDRIITSEV (UKR) moved into eighth place after his Black Sea triumph.

With the rankings expanded to 15 wrestlers per weight category this month, many of the top wrestlers in the other categories were safe as most of the changes occurred in the middle or lower end of the rankings.

Mongolian wrestlers led the assault on the rankings as results from the Mongolian Open in mid-month gave the central Asian favorites a boost in the rankings. Asia bronze medalist Nomin BATBOLD (MGL), who moved into sixth at 55kg, with a win in Ulan Baatar and 2010 Asian Games champion Mandakhnaran GANZORIG (MGL) took the fourth run at 66kg.

Meanwhile, Andrei DUKOV (ROU) became Romania’s first entry in men’s freestyle rankings with a third place at 55kg in the Black Sea tourney and is joined by Black Sea runner-up Piotr IANULOV (MDA) and Africa champion Adnan RAHIMI (TUN), both at 84kg.

Yuri MAIER (ARG) also becomes Argentina’s first wrestler in the FILA rankings after a third-place at the Cerra Pelado International in February and a runner-up finish at 96kg in the Pan American championships in April.

MAIER has worked tirelessly for the Save Olympic Wrestling movement, which is headed toward a climax in September at the International Olympic Committee (IOC) Session in Buenos Aires.
The wrestlers are listed by name, country code, results and their previous position (in parentheses) in the rankings.  NR means “not ranked” in the previous month’s rankings.

 55kg

 Asia bronze medal winner Nomin BATBOLD (MGL) won the Mongolian Open to move onto the rankings at No.6, while Ali Aliev tournament winner Ismail MUSUKAEV (RUS) joins at No.8.

Sergey RATUSHNIY (UKR) came in at No.11 in the expanded rankings as a handful of last month’s top 10 slipped a little lower in the rankings.

1.

Amit KUMAR

India

Asia No.1

egale

2.

YANG Kyong-Il

DPR Korea

Asia No.2

egale

3.

Giorgi EDISHERASHVILI

Georgia

Europe No.1

egale

4.

Vladislav ANDREEV

Belarus

Europe No.2

egale

5.

Sezer AKGUL

Turkey

Europe No.3

egale

60 kg

Yasar Dogu silver medalist Nyam-Ochir ENKHSAIKAN (MGL) took a bronze medal in the Mongolian Open to edge Tim SCHLEICHER (GER) out of 10th place as the top nine positions remained unchanged.

American collegiate champion Logan STIEBER (USA), a 2011 junior world silver medalist, defeated top-ranked Opan SAT (RUS) in three periods at the Rumble on the Rails exhibition event in New York to earn a place on the expanded rankings.

1.

Opan SAT

Russia

Europe No.1

egale

2.

Vladimir KHINCHEGASHVILI

Georgia

Europe No.3

egale

3.

Vladimir DUBOV

Bulgaria

Europe No.2

egale

4.

HWANG Ryong-Hak

DPR Korea

Asia No.1

egale

12.

Muenir Recep AKTAS

Turkey

World Cup No. 2

66 kg

Former Asian Games champion Mandakhnaran GANZORIG (MGL) won the Mongolian Open to sneak past Asia champion Amit Dhankar KUMAR (IND) into fourth place at 66kg.

Junior world champion Magomed KURBANALIEV (RUS) and European junior champ Mustafa KAYA (TUR) both earned bronze medals at Ali Aliev for seventh and eighth place, respectively, in this month’s rankings.

1.

David SAFARYAN

Armenia

Europe No.1

egale

2.

Yakup GOR

Turkey

Europe No.2

egale

3.

Ilyas BEKBULATOV

Russia

Yarygin GP No.1

egale

4.

Mandakhnaran GANZORIG

Mongolia

Mongolian Open No.1

8.

Mustafa KAYA

Turkey

Ali Aliev No.3

14.

Servet COSKUN

Turkey

Dan Kolov Tr. No.1

74 kg

Former junior world silver medalist Soner DEMIRTAS (TUR) triumphed at Ali Aliev to take sixth place in the 74kg rankings, while 2011 Asian bronze medal winner Ankbayar BATCHULUUN (MGL) won the Mongolian Open to climb to seventh.

London 2012 Olympian Ali SHABANOV (BLR) snared 13th by being runner-up to DEMIRTAS and Andrey NAGORNY (UKR) won the Black Sea event in Odessa for 15th.

1.

Jordan BURROUGHS

United States

World Cup No.1

egale

2.

Andiar GEDUEV

Russia

Europe No.1

egale

3.

Gabor HATOS

Hungary

Europe No.2

egale

4.

Sadegh GOUDARZI

Iran

World Cup No.3

egale

5.

Rashid KURBANOV

Uzbekistan

Asia No.1

egale

6.

Soner DEMIRTAS

Turkey

Ali Aliev No.1

N

84 kg

University world champion Meisan MOSTAFA JOUKAR (IRI) won the Takhti Cup crown and claimed the No.6 ranking from countryman Ehsan LASHGARI (IRI), who has only seen limited action since winning a bronze medal at the London 2012 Olympic Games.

Student silver medalist Serder BOKE (TUR) grabbed ninth with a third-place finish at Yasar Dogu and university bronze medal winner Akhmed MAGOMEDOV (RUS) is 10th after a silver at Ali Aliev.

1.

Dato Marsagishvili

Georgia

Europe No.1

egale

2.

Anzor URISHEV

Russia

Europe No.3

egale

3.

Musa Murtazaliev

Armenia

Europe No.2

egale

4.

Ibragim Aldatov

Ukraine

Europe No.3

egale

5.

Hakki CEYLAN

Turkey

Yasar Dogu No.2

egale

9.

Serder BOKE

Turkey

Yasar Dogu No.3

N

96 kg

The GADISOV-GATSALOV rivalry puts three Russians into the top four of the rankings with Ivan Yarygin winner and European bronze medalist Vladislav BAITSAEV (RUS) on top.

Elizbar ODIKADZE (GEO), with a win at Yasar Dogu in February, finished third in the Ali Aliev meet is sandwiched between Olympic silver medalist and Black Sea winner Valeri ANDRIITSEV (UKR) and bronze medalist Khetag GAZYMOV (AZE) in ninth place. GAZYMOV was second in Yasar Dogu.

1.

Vladislav BAITSAEV

Russia

Ivan Yarygin GP No.1

egale

2.

Pavlo Oleynik

Ukraine

Europe No.1

haut

3.

Abdusalam GADISOV

Russia

Ali Aliev No.1

N

4.

Khadshimourad GATSALOV

Russia

Ali Aliev No.2

N

5.

Jake VARNER

United States

Dan Kolov No.2

bas


120 kg

Aleksander KHOTSIANIVSKI (UKR) won the Black Sea tourney to join the rankings in sixth place and complete the set of medals he was collecting this year, following a bronze medal at the Yarygin Grand Prix in January and a silver at the International Ukrainian in February.

Kurban KURBANOV (UZB) took a bronze medal at Ali Aliev to go with his silver from Yasar Dogu as he moves up a rung in the rankings to eighth place.  KURBANOV, fifth at 96kg in London, continues to adjust to his new weight category under the watchful eye of coach and three-time Olympic Games gold medalist Artur TAIMAZOV (UZB).

1.

Taha AKGUL

Turkey

Europe No.1

egale

2.

Alen ZASEEV

Ukraine

Europe No.2

egale

3.

Jamalladin MAGOMEDOV

Azerbaijan

Europe No.3

egale

4.

Geno PETRIASHVILI

Georgia

Europe No.3

egale

5.

Magomedgazhi NURASULOV

Russia

Yarygin No.1

egale

Scroll To Top